Allegany-Limestone Central School

Spring Sports

4/23/16 - Olean Invitational (6th place - Large school division)
               
               5th place winners:   Long Jump - Grace DeCapua - 14' 3"
 
               6th place winners:   Pole Vault - Alley Lippert - 7' 0"
 
4/19/16 - Falconer - 81
               ALCS - 60
 
               1st place winners:   400 Meters - Sarah DeCapua - 1:06.5
                                                800 Meters - Emily Rohrs - 2:50.5
                                                1500 Meters - Emily Rohrs - 6:06.1
                                                3200 Meter Relay - Rohrs, Yaworsky, Seamon, A. Edstrom - 11:50.3
                                                400 Meter Relay - Kinney, M. Lippert, H. Schifley, G. DeCapua - 57.1
                                                1600 Meter Relay - S. DeCapua, Collins, Kinney, M. Lippert - 4:45.0
                                                Pole Vault - Alley Lippert - 7' 6"
 
 
4/13/16 - ALCS - 92
               Olean - 49
 
               1st place winners:  200 Meter Dash:  Grace DeCapua - 29.0
                                             400 Meter Dash:  Sarah DeCapua - 1:07.1
                                              800 Meter Run:  Emily Rohrs - 2:56.0
                                             1500 Meter Run:  Emily Rohrs - 6:05.0
                                             3000 Meter Run:  Alyssa Edstrom - 14:07.0
                                             100 Meter Hurdles:  Jordan Collins - 18.9
                                             400 Meter Hurdles:  Anna Yaworsky - 1:23.0
                                             1600 Meter Relay:  Sarah DeCapua, Molly Wolfgang, Lexi Kinney, Jordan Collins - 4:56.1
                                             3200 Meter Relay:  Anna Yaworsky, Emily Rohrs, Anna Seamon, Alyssa Edstrom - 12:43.9
                                             Long Jump:  Grace DeCapua - 13' 11"
                                             Pole Vault:  Alley Lippert - 7' 0"
                                             Shot Put:  Jordan Collins - 28' 11"
                                             Discus:  Amber Stayer - 78' 6"
 
 
4/7/16 - At Otto-Eldred - meet was not finished
               
               1st place winners:   1600 Meter Run - Emily Rohrs - 6:56.8
                                                3200 Meter Relay - Anna Yaworsky, Emily Rohrs, Anna Seamon, Alyssa Edstrom - 12:20.2
                                                High Jump - Sarah DeCapua - 4' 0"
                                                Shot Put - Jordan Collins - 28' 4.5"
 
 

CLOSE