Allegany-Limestone Central School

Spring Sports

4/23/16 - Olean Invitational (6th place - Large school division)
               
               5th place winners:   Long Jump - Grace DeCapua - 14' 3"
 
               6th place winners:   Pole Vault - Alley Lippert - 7' 0"
 
4/19/16 - Falconer - 81
               ALCS - 60
 
               1st place winners:   400 Meters - Sarah DeCapua - 1:06.5
                                                800 Meters - Emily Rohrs - 2:50.5
                                                1500 Meters - Emily Rohrs - 6:06.1
                                                3200 Meter Relay - Rohrs, Yaworsky, Seamon, A. Edstrom - 11:50.3
                                                400 Meter Relay - Kinney, M. Lippert, H. Schifley, G. DeCapua - 57.1
                                                1600 Meter Relay - S. DeCapua, Collins, Kinney, M. Lippert - 4:45.0
                                                Pole Vault - Alley Lippert - 7' 6"
 
 
4/13/16 - ALCS - 92
               Olean - 49
 
               1st place winners:  200 Meter Dash:  Grace DeCapua - 29.0
                                             400 Meter Dash:  Sarah DeCapua - 1:07.1
                                              800 Meter Run:  Emily Rohrs - 2:56.0
                                             1500 Meter Run:  Emily Rohrs - 6:05.0
                                             3000 Meter Run:  Alyssa Edstrom - 14:07.0
                                             100 Meter Hurdles:  Jordan Collins - 18.9
                                             400 Meter Hurdles:  Anna Yaworsky - 1:23.0
                                             1600 Meter Relay:  Sarah DeCapua, Molly Wolfgang, Lexi Kinney, Jordan Collins - 4:56.1
                                             3200 Meter Relay:  Anna Yaworsky, Emily Rohrs, Anna Seamon, Alyssa Edstrom - 12:43.9
                                             Long Jump:  Grace DeCapua - 13' 11"
                                             Pole Vault:  Alley Lippert - 7' 0"
                                             Shot Put:  Jordan Collins - 28' 11"
                                             Discus:  Amber Stayer - 78' 6"
 
 
4/7/16 - At Otto-Eldred - meet was not finished
               
               1st place winners:   1600 Meter Run - Emily Rohrs - 6:56.8
                                                3200 Meter Relay - Anna Yaworsky, Emily Rohrs, Anna Seamon, Alyssa Edstrom - 12:20.2
                                                High Jump - Sarah DeCapua - 4' 0"
                                                Shot Put - Jordan Collins - 28' 4.5"
 
 
5/2/14 - Falconer Invitational - 3rd place (Small School Division)
 
                 2nd place winners:  400 Meter Dash - Julie Barton- 1:03.35
                                                      800 Meter Dash - Cortnie Vaughn - 2:21.75
 
                 4th place winners:  3200 Relay - Julie Barton, Kylie Pleakis, Joie-Rose Stangle, Cortnie Vaughn - 10:19.84
 
                 5th place winners:  Pole Vault - Brenna Gelen - 7' 6"
 
                 6th place winners:  100 Hurdles - Brenna Gelen - 17.41
                                                     Discus - Mady Green - 83' 6"
 
 
4/29/14 - ALCS:  102
                 Frewsburg:  39
 
                 1st place winners:  100 Meter Dash - Ashley Foster - 13.9
                                                     200 Meter Dash - Julie Barton - :28.4
                                                     400 Meter Dash - Julie Barton - 1:08.2
                                                     3000 Meter Run - Joie-Rose Stangle - 12:31.4
                                                     400 Relay - Ashley Foster, Anastasia Spink, Shay Page, Jordan Collins - 58.7
                                                     1600 Relay - Julie Barton, Brenna Gelen, Jordan Collins, Cortnie Vaughn - 4:53.8
                                                     3200 Relay - Julie Barton, Joie-Rose Stangle, Christine Panebianco, Kylie Pleakis - 11:23.7
                                                     High Jump - Cassie Cooper - 4' 6"
                                                     Pole Vault - Brenna Gelen - 7' 0"
                                                     Shot Put - Jordan Collins - 26' 1.5"
                                                     Discus - Mady Green - 87' 6"
 
 
4/26/14 - Olean Invitational - 5th Place (Large School Division)
 
                  1st place winners:  800 Meter Run - Cortnie Vaughn - 2:25.76
 
                  2nd place winners:  3200 Meter Relay - Julie Barton, Kylie Pleakis, Joie-Rose Stangle, Cortnie Vaughn - 10:13.2
 
                  5th place winners:  Pole Vault - Brenna Gelen - 7' 6"
                                                     1600 Meter Relay - Julie Barton, Brenna Gelen, Jordan Collins, Cortnie Vaughn - 4:33.48
 
                  6th place winners:  400 Meter Dash - Julie Barton - 1:06.19
 
 
4/22/14 - ALCS:  100
                 Silver Creek:  41
 
                 1st place winners:  400 Meter Dash - Julie Barton - 1:06.3
                                                    800 Meter Run - Cortnie Vaughn - 2:36.2
                                                    1500 Meter Run - Kylie Pleakis - 5:42.4
                                                    3000 Meter Run - Joie-Rose Stangle - 12:36.7
                                                    100 Hurdles - Brenna Gelen - 17.2
                                                    400 Relay - Ashley Foster, Anastasia Spink, Lexie Zimmer, Jordan Collins - 58.5
                                                    1600 Relay - Brenna Gelen, Julie Barton, Jordan Collins, Cortnie Vaughn - 4:38.9
                                                    3200 Relay - Julie Barton, Kylie Pleakis, Joie-Rose Stangle, Cortnie Vaughn - 10:37.2
                                                    Long Jump - Cortnie Vaughn - 13' 4"
                                                    High Jump - Bre Tarbox - 4' 6"
                                                    Shot Put - Amber Stayer - 24' 10"
 
 
4/17/14 - ALCS:  74
                 Olean:  46
                 Wellsville:  45
 
                 1st place winners:  400 Meter Dash - Julie Barton - 1:07.6
                                                    800 Meter Run - Cortnie Vaughn - 2:35.9
                                                    1600 Relay - Julie Barton, Ashley Foster, Jordan Collins, Cortnie Vaughn - 4:37.4
                                                    3200 Relay - Julie Barton, Kylie Pleakis, Joie-Rose Stangle, Cortnie Vaughn - 11:19.5
                                                    Long Jump - Cortnie Vaughn - 12' 2.5"
                                                    High Jump - Cassie Cooper - 4' 4"
                                                    Pole Vault - Alley Lippert - 6' 6"
 
 
4/12/14 - Gator Relays - 5th place
 
                 2nd place winners:  Sprint Medley Relay - Ashley Foster, Anastasia Spink, Julie Barton, Cortnie Vaughn - 1:58.0
                                                      3200 Relay - Julie Barton, Kylie Pleakis, Mellissa McCartney, Cortnie Vaughn - 10:58.6
                                                      1600 Relay - Julie Barton, Jordan Collins, Kylie Pleakis, Cortnie Vaughn - 4:27.9
 
                 3rd place winners:  800 Meter Relay - Ashley Foster, Anastasia Spink, Julie Barton, Cortnie Vaughn - 2:00.6
 
 
4/1/14 - ALCS:  89
              Otto-Eldred:  51
 
             1st place winners:  200 Meter Dash - Julie Barton - :28.7
                                                400 Meter Dash - Julie Barton - 1:03.9
                                                800 Meter Run - Cortnie Vaughn - 2:28.8
                                                1600 Meter Run - Kylie Pleakis - 6:18.0
                                                3200 Meter Run - Joie-Rose Stangle - 13:25.0
                                                100 Hurdles - Brenna Gelen - :17.6
                                                300 Hurdles - Brenna Gelen - :53.8
                                                1600 Relay - Julie Barton, Brenna Gelen, Jordan Collins, Cortnie Vaughn - 4:29.9
                                                3200 Relay - Kylie Pleakis, Joie-Rose Stangle, Julie Barton, Cortnie Vaughn - 10:42.6
                                                High Jump - Cassie Cooper - 4' 4"
 

 
 

 
CLOSE